,
Message sent from:

Roding Primary School & Nursery with Provision for Deaf Children.


Roding Lane North, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8NP

Staff

Leadership Team:

Head Teacher Mrs Helen Radmore
Deputy Head Teacher Miss Melissa Nwankiti/Mr Martin Green
Director of Access and Inclusion Miss Joanne Balkwill
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Claire Edwards
Business Manager Mr Nilesh Pandya

Teaching Staff:

Year 6 Rob Ashbrook
Year 6 Saima Moeed
Year 6 ToD Sharon Blunsum
Year 5 Daniella Wiggins
Year 5 Soraiya Ashbrook Khan/Sarah Young
Year 5 ToD Sharon Blunsum
Year 4 Samena Khan
Year 4 Antoinette Oakley-Smith
Year 4 ToD Sharon Blunsum
Year 3 Majid Hafeez
Year 3 Annette Boak
Year 3 ToD Amy Claridge/Neil Parry
Year 2 Emily Richardson
Year 2 Louisa Gage
Year 2 ToD Amy Claridge/Neil Parry
Year 1 Puja Kalaria
Year 1 Abigail Street
Year 1 ToD Anna Brownlie
Foundation Stage Reception  Lucy McKelvey
Foundation Stage Reception  Jessica Fish
Foundation Stage Nursery Vikki Donnelly
Early Years’ ToDs Jo Man/Charlotte Six Rais
ToD Assessment Lead Shevvy Turnbull
Early Years and Year 1 Phase Group Leader Melissa Nwankiti/Lindsey-Anne Eivan (Matnerity Leave)
Years 2-4 Phase Leader Claire Edwards/Martin Green
Years 5-6 Phase Leader Joanne Balkwill

Communication Support Workers (CSWs):

Marilyn Henderson

Rose Payne

Cathy Symons

Pat Baker

Michelle Wright

Teachers of the Deaf:

Mrs Jo Man Early Years & transition
Mrs Siobhan Turnbull Assessment
Mrs Charlotte Six Rais Early Years
Mrs Anna Brownlie Year 1
Mr Neil Parry Years 2 - 3
Miss Amy Claridge Years 2 - 3
Mrs Sharon Blunsum Years 4 - 6

Teaching Assistants:

Tina Ashwell Corinne Goldberg
Safia Assad Linda Griggs
Aklima Begum Lucy Haigh
Shane Benoit Alleisha Joseph
Candice Birch Sarah Morley
Sirisha Bolla Marie Morris
Sharon Bourne Rutvi Patel
Abigail Cobb Lisa Peckham
Lizzie Cordwell Harshinder Singh
Joanne Cusack Pat Sterry
Siobhan Daly Sue Vowell
Didem Dayanch Linda Walker
Lucy Foord Lisa Winward
Kuheli Ghosh  
   

Nursery Nurse:

Mrs Jacqueline Nelson
Mrs Emine Osman

HLTAs:

Mrs R. Schneider
Mr R. Morris 

Speech and Language Therapist:

Miss Hayley Rodgers

School Office:

Mr Nilesh Pandya Business Manager 
Mrs Caroline Durrance Office Manager
Mrs Debbie Rosen Attendance/Admissions
Mrs Donna Huke Admin Assistant (First Aid)
Mrs Ros Carvell SEND Admin Officer
Miss Emilia Bunduc SEND Admin Assistant
Mrs Jessie Chan Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Miss Angie Cohen Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Mrs Charlotte Cupidon Finance Officer

Midday Assistants:

Mrs Donna Huke  
Mrs Nicola Curran  
Mrs Diana Kalsi  
Mrs Dora Kallinicou  
Mrs Donna Baron  
   

Premises Staff:

Mr Kevin Ashwell  Site Manager
Noorani Torabally Assistant Site Manager
X
Hit enter to search