,
Message sent from:

Roding Primary School & Nursery with Provision for Deaf Children.


Roding Lane North, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8NP

Staff

Leadership Team:

Head Teacher Mrs Helen Radmore
Acting Deputy Head Teacher Ms Stav Stavrinou
Assistant Head Teacher Miss Joanne Balkwill
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Claire Edwards
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs Sue McMahon – Inclusion Manager (SENCO)

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Abigail Street  Nursery
Early Years
 
Rights Respecting Lead
 
Miss Lindsey Alexander Reception Early Years Phase Leader
Mrs Deirdre McGuiness Reception Art Leader
Mrs Carrol Dean  Year 1 Year 1/2 Phase Leader
Mrs Vikki Donnelly Year 1 Forest Schools Lead
Miss Melissa Atkins-Lindo Year 2 MFL Lead
Mrs Petra de Graaf Year 2 PSHEC & Article 12 Council
Mrs Charlotte Linard Year 3 Year 3/4 Phase Leader
Mrs Phillippa Shanks Year 3 Science Lead
Miss Alice Newman  Year 4 English Lead
Ms Emma Edwards Year 4  
Mr Rob Ashbrook  Year 5 PE Lead
Miss Jasmin Maisuria Year 5 RE Lead
Mr Neil Parry  Year 5  
Mrs  Andrea Zenios Year 6 Year 5/6 Phase Leader
Mrs Claire Burns Year 6 Maths Lead
Miss Chloe Campen  Year 6 Art Leader 
Mrs Soraiya Ashbook-Khan   EMA Lead
     

Communication Support Workers (CSWs):

Mrs Vinessa Brant
Mrs Marilyn Henderson

Parent Support Advisor/Deputy Safeguarding Officer:

Ms Mell Handley

Teachers of the Deaf:

Mrs Jo Man Early Years & transition
Mrs Siobhan Turnbull Assessment
Miss Emma Edwards Communication
Mrs Debbie Wotton Audiology
Mrs Janette Binns Reception
Mrs Fiona Beament Nursery 
Mrs Sharon Blunsum Year 6
   

Outreach Teachers of the Deaf:

   
Mrs Katharine Bryson  
Mrs Jane Igieman  

Mrs Carolyn Wood

Ms Alison Warford 

 

Outreach Support Technician:

Ms Amelia Smith Audiology
Miss Tara Luxford Audiology

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs T. Ashwell Ms J. Khodabaccus
Mrs S. Assad Mrs. S. Mannion
Mrs P. Baker Mrs C. Matthew
Mrs D. Barrett Mrs S. Morley
Mrs C. Birch Miss M. Morris
Mrs S. Bourne Mr R. Morris
Mrs J. Bruce Mrs S Mahmood
Miss L. Burton Miss R. Payne
Miss E. Cordwell Mrs L. Peckham
Mrs J. Cusack Mrs A. Rehinsi
Mrs S. Daly Ms J. Sawyer
Mrs J. Davey Mrs P. Sterry
Miss D. Dayanch Mrs C. Symons
Mrs J. Farbridge Mrs S. Vowell
Mrs L. Foord Mrs L. Walker
Miss C. Goldberg Mrs M. White
Mrs L. Griggs Mrs W. Wilson
Miss L. Jones Mrs L. Winward
Ms A Joseph Mrs K. Wood
   

Nursery Nurse:

Mrs Jacqueline Nelson
Mrs Emine Osman

HLTAs:

Mrs S. Moeed
Mrs R. Schneider
Mr R. Morris 

Speech and Language Therapist:

Miss S. Sutton (On Maternity Leave)

Miss Hayley Rodgers

School Office:

Mr Nilesh Pandya Business Manager 
Mrs June Tarling Office Manager
Mrs Linda Rossiter Admissions/Attendance Officer
Mrs Debbie Rosen Attendance/Admissions
Mrs Mell Handley Parent Support Adviser
Mrs Donna Huke Admin Assistant (First Aid)
Mrs Ros Carvell SEN Admin Officer
Miss Rajinder Sangha SEN Admin Assistant
Mrs Jessie Chan Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Miss Angie Cohen Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Miss Chevonne Van Staden Finance Officer
Mrs Caroline Durrance Admin Officer

Midday Assistants:

Mrs J. Pearson Mrs Maureen Hayward
Mrs Afreen Imam Mrs Sandra Mather
Mrs Sepalika Wickramaratne Mrs Nicola Curran
Mrs Donna Huke Mrs Diana Kalsi
Mrs D Collins Mrs D Kallinicou
Donna Baron Yasmeen Shahzad

Premises Staff:

Mr Kevin Ashwell  Site Manager
Mr Leslie Marais Assistant Site Manager

Cleaners:

Mrs Sukhwinder Sanger
Mrs Audrey Butler
Mrs Claudia Peter
 
X
Hit enter to search